« Back to Search Results

Audubon Connecticut

Last Updated: 12/2/2014 11:14:50 AM

Nonprofit

Audubon Connecticut

Address

613 Riversville Road


Greenwich, CT 06831-

Primary Phone

(203) 869-5272 x225

Primary Fax

(203) 869-4437

Contact Email

mfrankel@audubon.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Stewart Hudson

Board Chair

Mr. A. Martin F. Cannon

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Founder and Managing Partner of GreenView Investment Managers, LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1905

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

Audubon's mission is to conserve and restore natural ecosystems, focusing on birds, other wildlife, and their habitats for the benefit of humanity and the earth's biological diversity.

More Background

Programs

Important Bird Area Program in New Haven

Forest Stewardship Initiative

Audubon Alliance for Coastal Stewardship

Creating Bird Friendly Communities

Public Policy Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,536,365

Projected Expenses

$3,536,365

View Financial Details


Share |