« Back to Search Results

Higher Heights Youth Empowerment Programs

Last Updated: 12/12/2014 10:08:37 AM

Nonprofit

Higher Heights Youth Empowerment Programs

Address

419 Whalley Ave, Suite 404


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 859-6630

Primary Fax

(203) 389-5194

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Chaka Felder-McEntire

Board Chair

Gary Hogan

Board Chair Company Affiliation

New Haven Housing Authority

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2004

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Our mission is to change the lives of under-represented college bound students and Empower, Encourage, and Equip them to obtain a post-secondary education.  

More Background

Programs

College Access Program

College Access Savings Program (CASP)

HIGHER Women Mentoring Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$149,184

Projected Expenses

$149,184

View Financial Details


Share |