« Back to Search Results

Ability Beyond Disability

Last Updated: 11/11/2014 12:03:12 PM

Nonprofit

Ability Beyond Disability

Address

4 Berkshire Blvd


Bethel, CT 06801-

Primary Phone

(203) 775-4700

Primary Fax

(203) 775-8308

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Thomas H. Fanning

Board Chair

Mr. Paul Hamilton

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Pepsi Bottling Group

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1967

Former Names

The Danbury Association For the Help of Retarded Children, Inc. (1960)

The Danbury Association to Advance the Retarded, Inc. (1962)

Danbury Association to Advance the Handicapped and Retarded (DATAHR), Inc. (1969)

DATAHR, Inc. (1977)

DATAHR Rehabilitation Institute, Inc. (1989)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |