« Back to Search Results

Community Fund for Women & Girls

Last Updated: 8/7/2014 11:42:30 AM

Nonprofit

Community Fund for Women & Girls

Address

70 Audubon St


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 777-2386

Primary Fax

(203) 776-3872

Contact Email

contactus@cfgnh.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

*See CEO Comments Field

Board Chair

Carol Ross

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1995

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Community Fund for Women and Girls promotes social and economic advancement for women and girls through strategic philanthropy, grants, advocacy and collaboration. 
 
A component fund of The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven, the Community Fund for Women & Girls is a permanent endowment focusing exclusively on the needs and opportunities for women and girls in the Greater New Haven region. 

More Background

Programs

Grant-giving to benefit Women and Girls in Greater New Haven

We Pledge for Women/I Pledge for Women

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

--

Projected Expenses

--

View Financial Details


Share |